Delegate Assembly (DA)

Delegate Assembly (DA) is MAPE's highest governing body. Its powers include, but are not limited to, the authority to establish MAPE policies, approve budgets, levy dues, amend the governing documents, and adopt procedures for statewide, regional and local officer elections.

2020 Delegate Assembly

Saturday, Sept.19, 2020.

The deadline to submit resolutions was July 3, 2020.

Delegate Assembly Resolution Forums

Join one of the three forums to discuss the resolutions submitted to DA.

Saturday, Sept. 12 at 11 a.m.
Completed

Monday, Sept. 14 at 4 p.m.
Completed

Wednesday, Sept. 16 at 12 p.m.
Completed

Officers

Delegate Assembly (DA)

Officers



Angela Christle
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Director, DA
Ann Adkisson
Revenue Dept
Director, DA
Bryan Kotta
MN St Colleges & Universities
Director, DA
Chelsea Palmateer
Public Safety Dept
Alternate 01
Chris Smith
Revenue Dept
Director, DA
Christopher Cimafranca
Human Services Dept
Alternate 01
Daniel Besser
Corrections Dept
Alternate 01
Darci Wing
Labor & Industry Department
Director, DA
Darren Hage
MN St Colleges & Universities
Director, DA
Douglas Thies
Transportation Dept
Alternate 01
Dyan Brainard
Human Services Dept
Alternate 01
Elizabeth Stephens
Education Department
Alternate 01
Ellena Schoop
MNIT Services
Director, DA
Jackie Blagsvedt
Education Department
Director, DA
James Hegstrom
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Alternate 01
Jared Golde
Corrections Dept
Alternate 01
Jerry Jeffries
MN St Colleges & Universities
Director, DA
Jessica Raptis
Corrections Dept
Director, DA
Jody Kortus
Public Employees Retire Assoc
Alternate 01
Karen Evens
Pollution Control Agency
Alternate 01
Katherine DuGarm
Human Services Dept
Alternate 01
Ken Rodgers
Transportation Dept
Director, DA
Kristin Mroz Risse
Pollution Control Agency
Alternate 01
Liz Pearson
Human Services Dept
Director, DA
Lois Tucke
Corrections Dept
Director, DA
Mike Terhune
MN St Colleges & Universities
Director, DA
Nell Nere
Labor & Industry Department
Alternate 01
Randall Shimpach
Human Services Dept
Director, DA
Robert Johnson
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Director, DA
Robert Lessinger
MN St Colleges & Universities
Alternate 01
Russell Schreyer
Administration Dept
Alternate 01
Shanna Schmitt
Pollution Control Agency
Director, DA
Stephanie Meyer
Health Department
Director, DA
Steven Speltz
Pollution Control Agency
Alternate 01
Tabatha Ries-Miller
MN St Colleges & Universities
Director, DA
Tess Flom
MNIT Services
Director, DA
Tim Beske
MN St Colleges & Universities
Director, DA
Tyler Lyons
Human Services Dept
Alternate 01
Whitney Terrill
Health Department
Statewide Meet and Confer Speaker, DA
Sarah Evans
Health Department
Statewide Organizing Council Chair, DA
Cathleen Cotter
Human Services Dept
Statewide Political Council Chair, DA
Megan Dayton
Administration Dept
Statewide President, DA
Lynn Butcher
Human Services Dept
Statewide Secretary, DA
Todd Maki
Lottery
Statewide Treasurer, DA
Thu Phan
Revenue Dept
Statewide Vice President, DA
Alex Migambi
Education Department
Alternate 02
Amy Mueller
Revenue Dept
Alternate 02
Jessica Sundberg
Corrections Dept
Alternate 02
Maria Chiu
Pollution Control Agency
Alternate 02
Michele Wilson
Corrections Dept
Alternate 02
Sarah Weiss
Education Department
Alternate 02
Andy Given
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Alternate 03
David Sandbeck
MNIT Services
Alternate 03
Jason Ewert
MNIT Services
Alternate 03
Sophia Walsh
Health Department
Alternate 03
Ted Snaza
Revenue Dept
Alternate 03
Bill Dunn
Pollution Control Agency
Alternate 04
Melissa Shimitz
Human Services Dept
Alternate 04
Paul Omdal
MN St Colleges & Universities
Alternate 04
Angela Halseth
Corrections Dept
Committee Vice Chair
AJ Van Den Berghe
Administration Dept
Delegate
Ajeet Yadav
Administration Dept
Delegate
Alexis Lohse
Labor & Industry Department
Delegate
Allison Steinmaus
MNIT Services
Delegate
Amanda Anthony
Corrections Dept
Delegate
Amanda Stegmaier
MN St Colleges & Universities
Delegate
Amber Jungwirth
Natural Resources Dept
Delegate
Andi Morris
MNIT Services
Delegate
Andrea Falk
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Andy Trcka
MNIT Services
Delegate
Angela Halseth
Corrections Dept
Delegate
Angie Permann
MN St Colleges & Universities
Delegate
Ashley Hoffman
Revenue Dept
Delegate
Axelina Swenson
MNIT Services
Delegate
Barb Gosch
MN St Colleges & Universities
Delegate
Ben Nicla
Health Department
Delegate
Bob Tarrant
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Bobbie Miller Thomas
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Brett Nagle
Pollution Control Agency
Delegate
Cara Hofreiter
Revenue Dept
Delegate
Carrie Klumb
Health Department
Delegate
Christopher Cocchiarella
Minnesota Management & Budget
Delegate
Christopher Raymond
Labor & Industry Department
Delegate
Daniel Callahan
Health Department
Delegate
Dave Skovholt
Labor & Industry Department
Delegate
David Kennedy-Logan
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Debra Heisick
Labor & Industry Department
Delegate
Donald Lucksinger
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Donna Anderson
MNIT Services
Delegate
Dylan Adams
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Elizabeth Bosneag
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Eva Peterson
Revenue Dept
Delegate
Fatai Alowonle
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Delegate
Garrett Stewart
MN St Colleges & Universities
Delegate
Gina Lebrun
Public Employees Retire Assoc
Delegate
Halie Rostberg
Corrections Dept
Delegate
Hannah Field
Pollution Control Agency
Delegate
Jadwiga Piskorski
Revenue Dept
Delegate
Jason Bonnett
Public Utilities Comm
Delegate
Jason Broberg
Commerce Dept
Delegate
Jay Smith
MN St Colleges & Universities
Delegate
Jeremy McNamara
MN St Colleges & Universities
Delegate
Jerry Schmitt
Public Employees Retire Assoc
Delegate
Jessica Drahota
Corrections Dept
Delegate
Jessica Olson
MNIT Services
Delegate
Jessica Waldron
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Jim Brennan
MN St Colleges & Universities
Delegate
Joel Kreiner
Revenue Dept
Delegate
John Bosiger
Revenue Dept
Delegate
John Ferrara
MN St Colleges & Universities
Delegate
Jorge Alonso
Public Utilities Comm
Delegate
Julie McDonnell
Natural Resources Dept
Delegate
Kassie Church
MNIT Services
Delegate
Katey Kinley
Housing Finance Agency
Delegate
Katherine Kingsland
Public Safety Dept
Delegate
Katie Bauer
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Kay Pedretti
MN St Colleges & Universities
Delegate
Ken Jackson
Minnesota Management & Budget
Delegate
Kendra Kilawee
Agriculture Dept
Delegate
Kent Barnard
Transportation Dept
Delegate
Kevin Nelson
Corrections Dept
Delegate
Kolby Sabrina
Lottery
Delegate
Kristen Gallo
Corrections Dept
Delegate
Kristin Kirchoff-Franklin
Pollution Control Agency
Delegate
Larry Moe
State Auditor
Delegate
Laura Czech
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Lauren Siegel
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Lisa Lazaretti
MNIT Services
Delegate
Lisa Slaikeu
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Delegate
Lisa Wichterman
Labor & Industry Department
Delegate
Lucas Feldkamp
MN St Colleges & Universities
Delegate
Mariam Mokri
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Mark Snyder
Pollution Control Agency
Delegate
Mark Wildt
MN St Colleges & Universities
Delegate
Marlijn Hoogendoorn
Public Safety Dept
Delegate
Martha Minchak
Natural Resources Dept
Delegate
Mary Alice Jouppi
MNIT Services
Delegate
Matthew Potocnik
MN St Colleges & Universities
Delegate
Matthew Spillum
MN St Colleges & Universities
Delegate
Maureen Dunaway
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Delegate
Maurice Wilson
Education Department
Delegate
Megan Benage
Natural Resources Dept
Delegate
Michael Crider
MN St Colleges & Universities
Delegate
Michael Diedrich
Education Department
Delegate
Michael Prideaux
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Delegate
Monica Weber
Natural Resources Dept
Delegate
Nancy Schultz
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Nancy Torres
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Naoko Meyer
MNIT Services
Delegate
Nicholas Snavely
Natural Resources Dept
Delegate
Nicole Juan
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Nita Utterback
Revenue Dept
Delegate
Patrick Pueringer
MNIT Services
Delegate
Paul Busch
MNIT Services
Delegate
Philip Koessler
MN St Colleges & Universities
Delegate
Rachel Olmanson
Pollution Control Agency
Delegate
Robert Hobson
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Delegate
Sally Wakefield
Revenue Dept
Delegate
Sarbjit Kaur
MNIT Services
Delegate
Seal Dwyer
Corrections Dept
Delegate
Shane Mirkovich
MNIT Services
Delegate
Shanna Ostrowski Wenzel
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Delegate
Shannon Marks
Corrections Dept
Delegate
Stanley Leino
Transportation Dept
Delegate
Stephanie Martinson
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Delegate
Stephen Kelly
MN St Colleges & Universities
Delegate
Stuart Orlowski
Agriculture Dept
Delegate
Susan Sunde
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Sylvia Kidder
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Tamara Nelson
MNIT Services
Delegate
Tammy Nelson
Revenue Dept
Delegate
Tamzin Bukowski
MN St Colleges & Universities
Delegate
Taralee Latozke
Natural Resources Dept
Delegate
Teresa Chapman
Transportation Dept
Delegate
Tim Jenkins
Health Department
Delegate
TJ Melcher
Transportation Dept
Delegate
Tristan Frankus
Revenue Dept
Delegate
Truda Boler
Corrections Dept
Delegate
Vanessa Vogl
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Vernitta Moore
Public Safety Dept
Delegate
Wade Nelson
MNIT Services
Delegate
Wai Wong-Lai
Education Department
Delegate
Wanda Fortune-Stiffin
MNIT Services
Delegate
Alex Erickson
MAPE Staff
Staff
Ashley Erickson
MAPE Staff
Staff
Caitlin Reid
MAPE Staff
Staff
Cynthia Isaacson
MAPE Staff
Staff
Dan Engelhart
MAPE Staff
Staff
Dave Kamper
MAPE Staff
Staff
Davia Curran
MAPE Staff
Staff
David Hearth
MAPE Staff
Staff
Debbie Prokopf
MAPE Staff
Staff
Devin Bruce
MAPE Staff
Staff
Julie Lee
MAPE Staff
Staff
Kathy Fodness
MAPE Staff
Staff
Kelly Ahern
MAPE Staff
Staff
Leah Solo
MAPE Staff
Staff
Lina Jamoul
MAPE Staff
Staff
Lyz Martin
MAPE Staff
Staff
Mike Asmus
MAPE Staff
Staff
Nic Frey
MAPE Staff
Staff
Paul Schweizer
MAPE Staff
Staff
Pete Marincel
MAPE Staff
Staff
Rich Ransom
MAPE Staff
Staff
Sierra Plunkett
MAPE Staff
Staff
Zen Nguyen
MAPE Staff
Staff
Cathy Finken
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Trustee
Greg Ellis
Human Services Dept
Trustee
Joe Sullivan
Revenue Dept
Trustee
Michael Schultz
Revenue Dept
Trustee
Minutes
2019
Download
2018
Download
2017
Download
2016
Download
2015
Download