Delegate Assembly (DA)

Delegate Assembly (DA) is MAPE's highest governing body. Its powers include, but are not limited to, the authority to establish MAPE policies, approve budgets, levy dues, amend the governing documents, and adopt procedures for statewide, regional and local officer elections.
Officers

Delegate Assembly (DA)

Officers



Monica Weber
Natural Resources Dept
Delegate
Liz Samuel
MNiT Services
Delegate
Jennifer Olson
Natural Resources Dept
Delegate
Darci Wing
Labor & Industry Department
Director
Ann Kuitunen
Natural Resources Dept
Delegate
Wanda Fortune-Stiffin
MNiT Services
Alternate 02
Tyrone Plunkett
MNiT Services
Delegate
Sarbjit Kaur
MNiT Services
Delegate
Samsam Abdalla
Human Services Dept
Statewide Secretary, DA
Rebekah Dunnette
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Randall Shimpach
Human Services Dept
Alternate 04
Peter Filkins
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Michelle Hassler
Human Services Dept
Alternate 03
Lisa Lazaretti
MNiT Services
Delegate
Kjessia Johnson Karol
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Emily Waymire
Human Services Dept
Alternate 01
Alice Percy
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Kassie Church
MNiT Services
Director
Cathleen Cotter
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Rachel Olmanson
Pollution Control Agency
Delegate
Mark Snyder
Pollution Control Agency
Delegate
Bill Dunn
Pollution Control Agency
Delegate
Tristan Frankus
Revenue Dept
Alternate 01
Thu Phan
Revenue Dept
Statewide 1st Vice President, DA
Sam Sant
Revenue Dept
Delegate
Sally Wakefield
Revenue Dept
Delegate
Michael Schultz
Revenue Dept
Delegate
Maggie Knutsen
Revenue Dept
Trustee
Kristine Moody
Revenue Dept
Delegate
Joe Sullivan
Revenue Dept
Trustee
Eben Johnson
Revenue Dept
Alternate 02
David Lehmer
Revenue Dept
Trustee
Daniel Dixon
Revenue Dept
Delegate
Amy Braun
Revenue Dept
Director
Robert Johnson
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Delegate
Maureen Dunaway
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Delegate
Lonie Goldsberry
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Delegate
John Bower
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Director
Christian Bohorquez
MNiT Services
Alternate 01
Cathy Peregrino
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Alternate 01
Andi Morris
MNiT Services
Director
Vernitta Moore
Public Safety Dept
Delegate
Chelsea Palmateer
Public Safety Dept
Delegate
Stephen Kelly
MN St Colleges & Universities
Delegate
Mark McLaughlin
Commerce Dept
Delegate
Laura Silver
Commerce Dept
Delegate
Jorge Alonso
Public Utilities Comm
Delegate
Joan Treichel
Human Services Dept
Statewide 2nd Vice President, DA
Jason Bonnett
Public Utilities Comm
Delegate
Dorothy Morrissey
Commerce Dept
Alternate 01
Chet Jorgenson
Commerce Dept
Statewide President, DA
Angela Byrne
Commerce Dept
Delegate
Sandy Ajasa
Housing Finance Agency
Delegate
Sheila Scott
Administration Dept
Delegate
Patrice Bailey
Black Minnesotans Council
Delegate
Julie Hoffman
MNiT Services
Delegate
John Jordan
MNiT Services
Alternate 04
Ellena Schoop
MNiT Services
Director
Dennis Billstrom
MNiT Services
Delegate
Bonnie Lundgren
Administration Dept
Alternate 02
Axelina Swenson
MNiT Services
Delegate
Mark Dreyer
MNiT Services
Director
Kenneth Rodgers
Transportation Dept
Delegate
Jessica Olson
MNiT Services
Delegate
Andy Tschida
Transportation Dept
Delegate
Andy Trcka
MNiT Services
Delegate
Lisa Colstrom
Public Employees Retire Assoc
Delegate
Jody Kortus
Public Employees Retire Assoc
Alternate 01
Jerry Schmitt
Public Employees Retire Assoc
Delegate
Stuart Orlowski
Agriculture Dept
Delegate
Larry Souther
Health Department
Delegate
Holly LaRochelle
Health Department
Delegate
Allison Steinmaus
MNiT Services
Delegate
Stephanie Meyer
Health Department
Director
Maggie Dreon
Health Department
Delegate
Cheryl Barber
Health Department
Alternate 01
Carrie Klumb
Health Department
Alternate 02
Amy Saupe
Health Department
Delegate
Todd Maki
Lottery
Statewide Treasurer, DA
Stan Karcz
Education Department
Volunteer
Roberto Reyes
Education Department
Delegate
Rachel Centinario
Education Department
Delegate
Kolby Sabrina
Lottery
Delegate
Kent Barnard
Transportation Dept
Delegate
Ken Kalamaha
Education Department
Director
Heather Hirsch
Education Department
Delegate
Michael Rogosheske
Corrections Dept
Alternate 01
Marie Knapp
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Alternate 02
Jessica Raptis
Corrections Dept
Director
Ellie Wikstrom
Corrections Dept
Volunteer
Cindy Kolodziejski
Corrections Dept
Delegate
Andy Given
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Delegate
Alana Strickler
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Delegate
Laura Heezen
Veterans Affairs Dept
Alternate 01
Jim Leith
Veterans Affairs Dept
Delegate
Mark Lenling
MN St Colleges & Universities
Delegate
Laura Vitzthum
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Delegate
James Hegstrom
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Alternate 02
Greg Ellis
Human Services Dept
Trustee
Fatai Alowonle
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Alternate 01
Marlijn Hoogendoorn
Public Safety Dept
Delegate
Amanda Hemmingsen Jaeger
Public Safety Dept
Alternate 01
Truda Boler
Corrections Dept
Director
Sang Yang
MN St Colleges & Universities
Delegate
Philip Koessler
MN St Colleges & Universities
Delegate
Cindy Wangerud
MN St Colleges & Universities
Delegate
Cara Hofreiter
Revenue Dept
Delegate
Angie Arnold
MN St Colleges & Universities
Delegate
Darnell Baker
Corrections Dept
Delegate
Russell Raczkowski
MN St Colleges & Universities
Volunteer
Jim Brennan
MN St Colleges & Universities
Delegate
Jennifer Lehmkuhl
MN St Colleges & Universities
Alternate 01
Greg Williams
Corrections Dept
Volunteer
Glenn Melchert
Natural Resources Dept
Delegate
Eva Peterson
Revenue Dept
Delegate
Ann Adkisson
Revenue Dept
Alternate 01
Amber Jungwirth
Natural Resources Dept
Delegate
Steven Benson
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Delegate
Martha Minchak
Natural Resources Dept
Delegate
Doreen Hernesman
MN St Colleges & Universities
Director
Katherine Kingsland
Public Safety Dept
Delegate
Dale Dreyer
MN St Colleges & Universities
Delegate
Zachary Echola
MN St Colleges & Universities
Alternate 02
Larry Moe
State Auditor
Delegate
Bryan Kotta
MN St Colleges & Universities
Director
Brad Berce
Corrections Dept
Delegate
Susan Sunde
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Donald Lucksinger
Human Services Dept
Director
Christine Pierce
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Leilani Hauge
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Kitra Nelson
MN St Colleges & Universities
Alternate 01
Gary Preston II
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Nicholas Snavely
Natural Resources Dept
Delegate
Mike Terhune
MN St Colleges & Universities
Director
Craig Overboe
MN St Colleges & Universities
Delegate
Shannon Marks
Corrections Dept
Alternate 01
Brian Moreau
Corrections Dept
Delegate
Tim Beske
MN St Colleges & Universities
Director
Paul Guerrero
MNiT Services
Delegate
Megan Benage
Natural Resources Dept
Delegate
Gretchen Scharmer
Revenue Dept
Delegate
Lynn Butcher
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Corey Hanson
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Becky Meyer
Human Services Dept
Alternate 01
Michael McLaughlin
MN St Colleges & Universities
Delegate
Matthew Potocnik
MN St Colleges & Universities
Delegate
Mark Wildt
MN St Colleges & Universities
Alternate 01
Jerry Jeffries
MN St Colleges & Universities
Director
Jessica Drahota
Corrections Dept
Delegate
Elana Brunner
Corrections Dept
Alternate 01
Paul Omdal
MN St Colleges & Universities
Alternate 03
Kristen Gallo
Corrections Dept
Alternate 02
Kay Pedretti
MN St Colleges & Universities
Delegate
John Ferrara
MN St Colleges & Universities
Director
Jessica Sundberg
Corrections Dept
Delegate
Jay Smith
MN St Colleges & Universities
Alternate 01
Cathy Finken
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Trustee
Ben Nagel
MN St Colleges & Universities
Delegate
Angela Christle
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Delegate
Whitney Terrill
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Vanessa Vogl
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Sylvia Kidder
Human Services Dept
Alternate 04
Sarah Sinderbrand
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Nicole Juan
Human Services Dept
Alternate 01
Michelle Doheny
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Michael Murray
Human Services Dept
Alternate 03
Marcia Bierschenk
Human Services Dept
Director
Liz Pearson
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Lauren Siegel
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Aron Buchanan
Human Services Dept
Alternate 02
Andrea Falk
Human Services Dept
Delegate
Minutes
2018
Download
2017
Download
2016
Download
2015
Download