Local Presidents Committee

Local Presidents was approved by the 2012 Delegate Assembly as a standing committee. Consisting of presidents of each local, the new standing committee will meet at least once each year, with the first meeting the day before the 2013 DA.
Officers

Local Presidents Committee

Officers



Liz Samuel
MNiT Services
Committee Member
Peter Filkins
Human Services Dept
Committee Member
Cathleen Cotter
Human Services Dept
Committee Member
Anne Claflin
Pollution Control Agency
Committee Chair
Kristine Moody
Revenue Dept
Committee Member
Robert Johnson
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Committee Member
Tonya Fitzgerald
Public Safety Dept
Committee Member
Joseph Jeffries
MN St Colleges & Universities
Committee Member
Christopher Larson
Housing Finance Agency
Committee Member
Dennis Billstrom
MNiT Services
Committee Member
Andy Trcka
MNiT Services
Committee Chair
Jerry Schmitt
Public Employees Retire Assoc
Committee Member
Allison Steinmaus
MNiT Services
Committee Vice Chair
Maggie Dreon
Health Department
Committee Member
Cindy Kolodziejski
Corrections Dept
Committee Member
Jim Leith
Veterans Affairs Dept
Committee Member
Mark Lenling
MN St Colleges & Universities
Committee Member
Laura Vitzthum
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Committee Member
Marlijn Hoogendoorn
Public Safety Dept
Committee Member
Truda Boler
Corrections Dept
Committee Member
Angie Arnold
MN St Colleges & Universities
Committee Member
Darnell Baker
Corrections Dept
Committee Member
Jim Brennan
MN St Colleges & Universities
Committee Member
Glenn Melchert
Natural Resources Dept
Committee Member
Steven Benson
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Committee Member
TJ Melcher
Transportation Dept
Committee Member
Brad Berce
Corrections Dept
Committee Member
Donald Lucksinger
Human Services Dept
Committee Member
Sam Kuehl
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Committee Vice Chair
Stephanie Saxe
Human Services Dept
Committee Member
Nicholas Snavely
Natural Resources Dept
Committee Member
Brian Moreau
Corrections Dept
Committee Member
Megan Benage
Natural Resources Dept
Committee Member
Lynn Butcher
Human Services Dept
Committee Member
Michael McLaughlin
MN St Colleges & Universities
Committee Member
Jessica Drahota
Corrections Dept
Committee Member
Liz Pearson
Human Services Dept
Committee Member