Local Presidents Committee

The Local Presidents Committee was approved by the 2012 Delegate Assembly as a standing committee. Consisting of presidents of each local, the new standing committee will meet at least once each year, with the first meeting the day before the 2013 DA.
News
Officers

Local Presidents Committee

Officers



Steven Speltz
Pollution Control Agency
Committee Chair
Ajeet Yadav
Administration Dept
Committee Member
Amber Jungwirth
Natural Resources Dept
Committee Member
Anne Hall
Natural Resources Dept
Committee Member
Ariel Johnson
MN St Colleges & Universities
Committee Member
Barb Gosch
MN St Colleges & Universities
Committee Member
Barbara Monaco
MNIT Services
Committee Member
Brett Nagle
Pollution Control Agency
Committee Member
Brian MacNeill
Veterans Affairs Dept
Committee Member
Brian Mason
Natural Resources Dept
Committee Member
Daniel Besser
Corrections Dept
Committee Member
Daniel Kelly
MNIT Services
Committee Member
Emily Gunn
Corrections Dept
Committee Member
Halie Rostberg
Corrections Dept
Committee Member
Jay Steffl
Human Services Dept
Committee Member
Jeffrey Gintz
Revenue Dept
Committee Member
Jenny McDougal
MN St Colleges & Universities
Committee Member
Jerry Schmitt
Public Employees Retire Assoc
Committee Member
Katey Kinley
Housing Finance Agency
Committee Member
Kent Barnard
Transportation Dept
Committee Member
Keylor Andrews
Natural Resources Dept
Committee Member
Laura Czech
Human Services Dept
Committee Member
Laura Vitzthum
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Committee Member
Lisa Lazaretti
MNIT Services
Committee Member
Lisa Slaikeu
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Committee Member
Liz Pearson
Human Services Dept
Committee Member
Marijke Decuir
Health Department
Committee Member
Matt Moldestad
MNIT Services
Committee Member
Matthew Potocnik
MN St Colleges & Universities
Committee Member
Nancy Torres
Human Services Dept
Committee Member
Nicole Anderson
MN St Colleges & Universities
Committee Member
Paige Wheeler
MN St Colleges & Universities
Committee Member
Peter Braith
Human Services Dept
Committee Member
Robert Johnson
Employ & Econ Development Dept
Committee Member
Saadia Mohamed
Education Department
Committee Member
Shannon Marks
Corrections Dept
Committee Member
Vanessa Lathrop
Public Safety Dept
Committee Member