Staff Minnesota Association of Professional Employees (MAPE)

Administrative
Lina Jamoul
Executive Director
Business agents
Contract administration, advocacy and representation
Kelly Ahern
Business Agent
Locals: 601, 602, 701, 801, 802, 1201, 1202, 1203, 1401, 1402 and others (Hibbing, Nashwauk, Tower and Virginia).
Kathy Fodness
Business Agent
Locals: 101, 1101, 1102, 1501, 1502, and others (Faribault, Direct Care and Treatment, Dilworth and Cass Lake).
David Hearth
Business Agent
Locals: 201, 1001, 1002, 1301, 1302, 1303, 1304, 1801, 2101 and others (Canby, Clara City, Forest Lake, Granite Falls, Tyler and Houston County).
Janaya Martin
Business Agent
Locals: 401, 501, 502, 1601, 1602, 1901, 1902, 1903.
Rich Ransom
Business Agent
Locals: 301, 901, 902, 1701, 1702, 1703, 2001 and others (Little Falls and Osakis).
Member engagement, development and organizing
Mike Asmus
Director of Member Engagement, Development and Organizing
Dan Engelhart
Business Agent
Locals: 1001, 1202, 1304, 1601, 1602 and others (Little Falls and Osakis).
Alex Erickson
Business Agent
Locals: 801, 802, 1201, 1203 and 1801.
Nic Frey
Business Agent
Locals: 401, 1303, 1701, 1702 and 1703.
Peter Marincel
Business Agent
Locals: 201, 202, 901, 902, 1302, 2001 and other (Houston County).
Lyz Martin
Business Agent
Locals: 101, 601, 701 and 1903.
Debbie Prokopf
Business Agent
Locals: 1101, 1102, 1501, 1502, 2101
Caitlin Reid
Business Agent
Locals 501, 502, 1301, 1401, 1402 and others (Chisholm, Hibbing, Nashwauk, Tower and Virginia).
Business & financial
Paul Schweizer
Business Manager
Davia Curran
Membership Database/Information Technology Specialist
Julie R. Lee
Financial Specialist
Sierra Plunkett
Administrative Specialist
Zen Nguyen
Accounting Specialist
Communications & political
Leah Solo
Public Affairs and Communications Director
Ashley Erickson
Public Relations Coordinator
for media inquiries
Roberta Heine
Public Relations Coordinator
for media inquiries
Devin Bruce
Public Affairs Coordinator
Cynthia Isaacson
Communications Coordinator