2022 MAPE- PAC Endorsements

Candidate District Party Expedited Endorsement? Notes
Leonard Alan Roy SD 2 DFL No  
Grant Hauschild SD 3 DFL No  
Rob Ecklund HD 3A DFL Yes  
Mary Murphy HD 3B DFL Yes  
Heather Keeler HD 4A DFL Yes  
John Hest HD 4B DFL No Current MAPE member; open seat
A. John Peters SD 5 DFL  No  
Julie Sandstede HD 7A DFL Yes  
Dave Lislegard HD 7B DFL Yes  
Jen McEwen SD 8 DFL No  
Liz Olson HD 8A DFL Yes  
Aric Putnam SD 14 DFL Yes  
Tami Calhoun HD 14A DFL No  
Dan Wolgamott HD 14B DFL Yes  
Nick Frentz SD 18 DFL Yes  
Jeff Brand HD 18A DFL No  
Luke Frederick HD 18B DFL Yes  
Brad Dreckhahn SD 20 DFL  No  
Aleta Borrud SD 24 DFL No  
Tina Liebling HD 24B DFL Yes  
Liz Boldon SD 25 DFL  No  
Kimberly Hicks HD 25A DFL  No Current MAPE member
Andy Smith HD 25B DFL  No  
Nancy McLean SD 33 DFL No  
Hanna Valento HD 33A DFL  No  
Josiah Hill HD 33B DFL  No  
Melissa Hortman HD 34B DFL Yes  
Kari Rehrauer SD 35 DFL  No  
Zack Stephenson HD 35A DFL Yes  
Jerry Newton HD 35B DFL No  
Heather Gustafson SD 36 DFL No  
Susie Strom HD 36A DFL No  
Kristin Bahner HD 37B DFL Yes  
Susan Pha SD 38 DFL No  
Michael Nelson HD 38A DFL Yes  
Samantha Vang HD 38B DFL Yes  
Mary Kunesh SD 39 DFL Yes  
Erin Koegel HD 39A DFL Yes  
Sandra Feist HD 39B DFL Yes  
John Marty SD 40 DFL Yes  
Kelly Moller HD 40A DFL Yes  
Jamie Becker-Finn HD 40B DFL Yes  
Judy Seeberger SD 41 DFL No  
Tina Folch HD 41B DFL No  
Bonnie Westlin SD 42 DFL No  
Ginny Klevorn HD 42B DFL Yes  
Ann Rest SD 43 DFL Yes  
Cedrick Frazier HD 43A DFL Yes  
Mike Freiberg HD 43B DFL Yes  
Tou Xiong SD 44 DFL No  
Peter Fischer HD 44A DFL Yes  
Leon Lillie HD 44B DFL Yes  
Patty Acomb HD 45B DFL Yes  
Ron Latz SD 46 DFL Yes  
Cheryl Youakim HD 46B DFL Yes  
Nicole Mitchell SD 47 DFL No  
Amanda Hemmingsen Jaeger HD 47A DFL No Current MAPE member
Dan Kessler SD 48 DFL  No  
Steve Cwodzinski SD 49 DFL Yes  
Laurie Pryor HD 49A DFL Yes  
Carlie Kotyza-Witthuhn HD 49B DFL Yes  
Heather Edelson HD 50A DFL Yes  
Steve Elkins HD 50B  DFL Yes  
Melissa Wiklund SD 51 DFL Yes  
Michael Howard HD 51A DFL Yes  
Liz Reyer HD 52A DFL Yes  
Ruth Richardson HD 52B DFL Yes  
Jim Carlson SD 52 DFL Yes  
Matt Klein SD 53 DFL Yes  
Mary Frances Clardy 53A DFL  No  
Rick Hansen HD 53B DFL Yes  
Alicia Donahue SD 54 DFL No  
Brad Tabke HD 54A DFL No  
Lindsey Port SD 55 DFL Yes  
Jessica Hanson HD 55A DFL Yes  
Kaela Berg HD 55B DFL Yes  
Erin Maye Quade SD 56 DFL No  
Robert Bierman HD 56A DFL Yes  
John Huot HD 56B DFL Yes  
Jackie Craig SD 57 DFL No  
Erin Preese HD 57B DFL No  
Claire Grabau SD 58 DFL No  
Kristi Pursell HD 58A DFL No  
Bobby Joe Champion SD 59 DFL Yes  
Fue Lee HD 59A DFL Yes  
Esther Agbaje HD 59B DFL Yes  
Kari Dziedzic SD 60 DFL Yes  
Sydney Jordan HD 60A DFL Yes  
Mohamud Noor HD 60B DFL Yes  
Scott Dibble SD 61 DFL Yes  
Frank Hornstein HD 61A DFL Yes  
Jamie Long HD 61B DFL Yes  
Aisha Gomez SD 62A DFL Yes  
Hodan Hassan HD 62B DFL Yes  
Zaynab Mohamed SD 63 DFL  No  
Samantha Sencer-Mura HD 63A DFL No  
Emma Greenman HD 63B DFL Yes  
Erin Murphy SD 64 DFL Yes  
Kaohly Vang Her HD 64A DFL Yes  
Dave Pinto HD 64B DFL Yes  
Sandra Pappas SD 65 DFL Yes  
Samakab Hussein HD 65A DFL No  
Maria Isa Perez-Hedges HD 65B DFL  No  
Clare Oumou Verbeten SD 66 DFL No  
Leigh Finke HD 66A DFL  No  
Athena Hollins HD 66B DFL Yes  
Foung Hawj SD 67 DFL Yes  
Liz Lee HD 67A DFL  No  
Jay Xiong HD 67B DFL Yes  
Angela Conley Hennepin Cty Cmmr.     Former MAPE member
Abdul Abdi MPLS School Board     Current MAPE member
Aaron Wagner Robbinsdale City Council     Current MAPE member
Lana Feddema Stearns County Commissioner     Former MAPE member
Seal Dwyer St. Cloud City Council     Former MAPE member

 

Governor and Lt. Governor: Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan

Secretary of State: Steve Simon

Attorney General: Keith Ellison

State Auditor: Julie Blaha