2020 MAPE- PAC Legislative Endorsements

House

NAME DISTRICT ENDORSEMENT
Rep. Rob Ecklund 03A Yes- Auto
Rep. Mary Murphy 03B Yes- Auto
Heather Keeler 04A Yes
Rep. John Persell 05A Yes- Auto
Joe Abeyta 05B Yes
Rep. Julie Sandstede 06A Yes- Auto
Rep. Jennifer Schultz 07A Yes- Auto
Rep. Liz Olson 07B Yes- Auto
Laura Wright 09B Yes
Rep. Mike Sundin 11A Yes- Auto
Rep. Dan Wolgamott 14B Yes- Auto
Doria Drost 16A Yes
Mindy Kimmel 16B Yes
Rep. Jeff Brand 19A Yes- Auto
Luke Frederick 19B Yes
Rep. Todd Lippert 20B Yes- Auto
Matt Bruns 21A Yes
Elise Diesslin 21B Yes
Kimberly Hicks 25A Yes
Liz Boldon 25B Yes
Rep. Tina Liebling 26A Yes- Auto
Rep. Jean Poppe 27B Yes
Renee Cardarelle 29A Yes
Chad Hobot 30A Yes
Brad Kovach 30B Yes
Katie Malchow 32B Yes
Rep. Kelly Morrison 33B Yes- Auto
Brian Raines 34A Yes
Rep. Kristin Bahner 34B Yes- Auto
Rep. Zack Stephenson 36A Yes- Auto
Rep. Melissa Hortman 36B Yes- Auto
Rep. Erin Koegel 37A Yes- Auto
Amir Malik 37B Yes
Kris Frederick 38A Yes
Rep. Ami Wazlawik 38B Yes- Auto
Ann Mozey 39A Yes
Rep. Shelly Christensen 39B Yes- Auto
Rep. Michael Nelson 40A Yes- Auto
Rep. Samantha Vang 40B Yes- Auto
Rep. Connie Bernardy 41A Yes- Auto
Sandra Feist 41B Yes
Rep. Kelly Moller 42A Yes- Auto
Rep. Jamie Becker-Finn 42B Yes- Auto
Rep. Peter Fischer 43A Yes- Auto
Rep. Leon Lillie 43B Yes- Auto
Rep. Ginny Klevorn 44A Yes- Auto
Rep. Patty Acomb 44B Yes- Auto
Cedrick Frazier 45A Yes
Rep. Mike Freiberg 45B Yes- Auto
Rep. Ryan Winkler 46A Yes- Auto
Rep. Cheryl Youakim 46B Yes- Auto
Dan Kessler 47B Yes
Rep. Laurie Pryor 48A Yes- Auto
Rep. Carlie Kotyza-Witthuhn 48B Yes- Auto
Rep. Heather Edelson 49A Yes- Auto
Rep. Steve Elkins 49B Yes- Auto
Rep. Michael Howard 50A Yes- Auto
Rep. Andrew Carlson 50B Yes- Auto
Rep. Sandra Masin 51A Yes- Auto
Liz Reyer 51B Yes
Rep. Rick Hansen 52A Yes- Auto
Rep. Ruth Richardson 52B Yes- Auto
Rep. Tou Xiong 53A Yes- Auto
Rep. Steve Sandell 53B Yes- Auto
Rep. Anne Claflin 54A Yes- Auto
Kelsey Waits 54B Yes
Rep. Brad Tabke 55A Yes- Auto
Andrea Nelsen 55B Yes
Jess Hanson 56A Yes
Kaela Berg 56B Yes
Rep. Robert Bierman 57A Yes- Auto
Rep. John Huot 57B Yes- Auto
Erin Preese 58A Yes
Sara Wolf 58B Yes
Rep. Fue Lee 59A Yes- Auto
Rep. Sydney Jordan 60A Yes
Rep. Mohamud Noor 60B Yes- Auto
Rep. Frank Hornstein 61A Yes- Auto
Rep. Jamie Long 61B Yes- Auto
Rep. Hodan Hassan 62A Yes- Auto
Rep. Aisha Gomez 62B Yes- Auto
Rep. Jim Davnie 63A Yes- Auto
Emma Greenman 63B Yes
Rep. Kaohly Her 64A Yes- Auto
Rep. Dave Pinto 64B Yes- Auto
Rep. Rena Moran 65A Yes- Auto
Rep. Carlos Mariani 65B Yes- Auto
Rep. Alice Hausman 66A Yes- Auto
Athena Hollins 66B Yes
Rep. Jay Xiong 67B Yes- Auto

 

Senate

  NAME District Endorsement
  Reed Perkins 1 Yes
  Leonard Alan Roy 2 Yes
  Sen. Tom Bakk 3 Yes- Auto
  Sen. Kent Eken 4 Yes
  Rita Albrecht 5 Yes
  Jen McEwen 7 Yes
  Michele Anderson 8 Yes
  Michelle Lee 11 Yes
  Aric Putnam 14 Yes
  Sen. Nick Frentz 19 Yes- Auto
  Jon Olson 20 Yes
  Roger Steinkamp 24 Yes
  Sara Flick 25 Yes
  Aleta Borrud 26 Yes
  Diane Nguyen 30 Yes
  Bonnie Westlin 34 Yes
  Sen. John Hoffman 36 Yes
  Sen. Jerry Newton 37 Yes- Auto
  Justin Stofferahn 38 Yes
  Josiah Hill  39 Yes
  Sen. Chris Eaton 40 Yes- Auto
  Mary Kunesh-Podein 41 Yes
  Sen. Jason Isaacson 42 Yes- Auto
  Sen. Chuck Wiger 43 Yes- Auto
  Ann Johnson Stewart 44 Yes
  Sen. Ann Rest 45 Yes
  Sen. Ron Latz 46 Yes- Auto
  Addie Miller 47 Yes
  Sen. Steve Cwodzinski 48 Yes- Auto
  Sen. Melisa Franzen 49 Yes- Auto
  Sen. Melissa Halvorson Wiklund 50 Yes- Auto
  Sen. Jim Carlson 51 Yes- Auto
  Sen. Matt Klein 52 Yes- Auto
  Sen. Susan Kent 53 Yes- Auto
  Sen. Karla Bigham 54 Yes- Auto
  Sahra Odowa 55 Yes
  Lindsey Port 56 Yes
  Sen. Greg Clausen 57 Yes- Auto
  Sen. Matt Little 58 Yes
  Sen. Bobby Joe Champion 59 Yes- Auto
  Sen. Kari Dziedzic 60 Yes- Auto
  Sen. Scott Dibble 61 Yes- Auto
  Sen. Patricia Torres Ray 63 Yes- Auto
  Erin Murphy 64 Yes
  Sen. Sandy Pappas 65 Yes- Auto
  Sen. John Marty 66 Yes- Auto
  Sen. Foung Hawj 67 Yes- Auto

Local Races

Noel Lutsey, Anoka County Commisioner

Jessica Garcia, Rochester School Board

Amanda Hemmingsen-Jaeger, Woodbury City Council

Janet Kitui, Edina City Council At-Large

Amanda Darwin, North Branch City Council

Helen Bassett, Robbinsdale School Board

Monica Weber, South St. Paul School Board

Julia Kraemer-Martens, ISD 622